Return to Varsity – Loggersports

Varsity – Loggersports – Roster

Roster

knights_loggersports_team_photo

Your 2018-2019 Loggersports Team

  • Hayley Cowls Hayley Cowls Team: Women's A Hometown: Toronto, ON Singles: Water Boil Doubles: Quarter Split
  • Elisha Jones Elisha Jones Team: Women's A Hometown: Neyaashiinigmiing, ON Singles: Chainsaw Doubles: Underhand Chop
  • Naomi Jones Naomi Jones Team: Women's A Hometown: Neyaashiinigmiing, ON Singles: Axe Throw Doubles: Standing Block Chop
  • Megan Kaplan Megan Kaplan Team: Women's A Hometown: Barrie, ON Singles: Pole Climb Doubles: Quarter Split
  • Lily Messier Lily Messier Team: Women's A Hometown: The Bahamas Spare
  • Jordan Pastor Jordan Pastor Team: Women's A Hometown: Port Elgin, ON Singles: Super Swede Doubles: Underhand Chop
  • Nadine Perron Nadine Perron Team: Women's A Hometown: North Bay, ON Singles: Single Buck Doubles: Standing Block Chop
  • James Bjerno James Bjerno Team: Men's A Hometown: Missisauga, ON Singles: Super Swede Doubles: Quarter Split
  • Wyatt Brochert Wyatt Brochert Team: Men's A Hometown: Long Sault, ON Singles: Pole Climb Doubles: Standing Block Chop
  • Scott Cameron Scott Cameron Team: Men's A Hometown: Huntsville, ON Singles: Axe Throw Doubles: Quarter Split
  • Eric Delargie Eric Delargie Team: Men's A Hometown: St. Thomas, ON Spare
  • Will Greaves Will Greaves Team: Men's A Hometown: Dundalk, ON Singles: Water Boil Doubles: Underhand Chop
  • Matthew Rayner Matthew Rayner Team: Men's A Hometown: Innisfil, ON Singles: Chainsaw Doubles: Underhand Chop
  • Sam Rider Sam Rider Team: Men's A Hometown: Algonquin Highlands, ON Singles: Single Buck Doubles: Standing Block Chop
  • Gabriela Carew Gabriela Carew Team: Women's B Hometown: Toronto, ON Singles: Single Buck Doubles: Underhand Chop
  • Taylor Bjerno Taylor Bjerno Team: Women's B Hometown: Mississauga, ON Singles: Super Swede Saw Doubles: Standing Block Chop
  • Stephanie Young Stephanie Young Team: Women's B Hometown: Elmsdale, ON Singles: Pole Climb Doubles: Quarter Split
  • Sheeba Hasan Sheeba Hasan Team: Women's B Hometown: Oakville, ON Singles: Axe Throw Doubles: Quarter Split
  • Jenna Leroux-Harquail Jenna Leroux-Harquail Team: Women's B Hometown: Cornwall, ON Spare
  • Rissa Marin Rissa Marin Team: Women's B Hometown: Timmins, ON Singles: Chainsaw Doubles: Standing Block Chop
  • Kara Shewfelt Kara Shewfelt Team: Women's B Hometown: Dwight, ON Singles: Water Boil Doubles: Underhand Chop
  • Bailey Graham Bailey Graham Team: Women's B Hometown: Shelburne, ON Spare
  • Cameron Epp Cameron Epp Team: Men's B Hometown: Orillia, ON Singles: Water Boil Doubles: Underhand Chop
  • Joshua Goodman-Caines Joshua Goodman-Caines Team: Men's B Hometown: Guelph, ON Spare
  • Cole Kiselchuk Cole Kiselchuk Team: Men's B Hometown: Barrie, ON Singles: Pole Climb Doubles: Standing Block Chop
  • Cole Miller Cole Miller Team: Men's B Hometown: Grimsby, ON Singles: Super Swede Doubles: Underhand Chop
  • Kyle Reininger Kyle Reininger Team: Men's B Hometown: Millbrook, ON Singles: Single Buck Doubles: Standing Block Chop
  • Matthew Twocock Matthew Twocock Team: Men's B Hometown: Niagara Falls, ON Singles: Axe Throw Doubles: Quarter Split
  • Caleb Vanden Ende Caleb Vanden Ende Team: Men's B Hometown: Wainfleet, ON Singles: Chainsaw Doubles: Quarter Split