Return to Extramural – Sutherland – Firefit

Extramural – Sutherland – Firefit – Awards

Awards

Most Valuable Player

2018-19 Kaylea Brunatti

Coaches Award

2018-19 Kendal Freshwater

North Eastern Ontario and Quebec Regional – Aug 18, 2018
Shake and Bake
2nd place- Eric Fregonas
2nd place- Kaylea Brunatti

Western Ontario Regional June 2018
Mixed X3- Eric Fregonas & Kaylea Brunatti

Nationals Indy Saturday/Relay Sunday 2017
Rookie Division
3rd place – Eric Fregonas
5th place – Danny Grant

GTA Regional 2017
Rookie Division
2nd place – Eric Fregonas
3rd place – Danny Grant

X-3 Relay – Mixed
5th place – Katie Donohoe & Eric Fregonas

Western Ontario Regional 2017
X-3 Relay – Men’s
5th place – Danny Grant & Eric Fregonas

Eastern Ontario & Quebec Regional 2017
Rookie Division
2nd place – Eric Fregonas
4th place – Danny Grant

Team Division – Men
5th place – Eric Fregonas, Danny Grant, Connor Hill & Taylor Dallas

Team Division – Women
1st place – Bryce Palmateer & Vera Carlow

Knockout Relay – Men’s
3rd place – Men’s #1 team

GTA Regional

Rookie Division
4th place – Peter Benson

X-3 Relay – Men
1st place – Peter Benson & Mohamed Yusuf
4th place – Ben Rolley & Logan Cornelius

X-3 Relay – Women
3rd place – Alyssa Dove & Jessica Anderson

Eastern Ontario Regional 2016
Rookie Division
3rd place – Peter Benson

Team
3rd place – Peter Benson, Logan Cornelius, Mohamed Yusuf, Austin Reynolds & Rhodri Lloyd

X-3 Relay – Men
2nd place – Logan Cornelius & Ben Rolley
3rd place – Mohamed Yusuf & Peter Benson
4th place – Grant LaPierre & Austin Reynolds

X-3 Relay – Women
3rd place – Alyssa Dove & Jessica Anderson

Knockout Tournament – Men’s Relay
2nd place – Men’s #1 team

Knockout Tournament – Women’s Relay
2nd place – Women’s #1 team

Southern Ontario Regional 2016

Team
5th place – Ben Rolley, Logan Cornelius, Mohamed Yusuf, Grant LaPierre & Peter Benson

X-3 Relay – Men
3rd place – Logan Cornelius & Ben Rolley
4th place – Grant LaPierre & Austin Reynolds

X-3 Relay – Women
1st place – Alyssa Dove & Jessica Anderson

Knockout Tournament – Men’s Relay
2nd place – Men’s #1 team

Knockout Tournament – Women’s Relay
1st place – Women’s #1 team

Western Ontario Regional 2016
Rookie Division
3rd place – Peter Benson

X-3 Relay – Men
2nd place – Logan Cornelius & Ben Rolley
4th place – Mohamed Yusuf & Peter Benson

Northern Ontario Regional 2016
X-3 Relay – Men
4th place – Grant LaPierre & Austin Reynolds

X-3 Relay – Mixed
5th place – Brendan Goldsworthy & Jessica Anderson

Canadian Nationals 2015
Women’s Division
5th place – Shawna Coulter

Northern Ontario Regional 2015
Volunteer Division
4th place – Adam Anderson

X-3 Relay – Men
2nd place – Travis Richter & Colin Self
3rd place – Trevor Russell & Adam Anderson
4th place – Jake White & Addisiane Freeland

X-3 Relay – Women
4th place – Kristie McIndoo & Katia Lachance

X-3 Relay – Mixed
2nd place – Adam Anderson & Carrissa Quint
3rd place – Shawna Coulter & Trevor Russell
4th place – Mathew Hamilton & Vera Carlow

Eastern Ontario & Quebec Regional 2015
X-3 Relay – Men
2nd place – Travis Richter & Colin Self
3rd place – Trevor Russell & Adam Anderson
5th place – Jake White & Addisiane Freeland

Southern Ontario Regional 2015
Rookie Division
5th place – Adam Anderson

Volunteer Division
5th place – Adam Anderson

X-3 Relay – Men
3rd place – Travis Richter & Colin Self
4th place – Trevor Russell & Adam Anderson
5th place – Jake White & Andrei Manea

X-3 Relay – Women
3rd place – Carrissa Quint & Vera Carlow

X-3 Relay – Mixed
2nd place – Mathew Hamilton & Katia Lachance